fbpx

Deer Path Branch (908-782-1030)

Ruby Carlsruh (Swim Team Head Coach) 908-782-1044 x 4928
Beth Carpenter (Fitness & Wellness Specialist) 908-483-4937
Carmen Farrand (Fitness and Wellness Program Coordinator 908-782-1044 x 4919
Pamela Gardinsky (Association Membership Services Coordinator) 908-483-4939
Justin Grand (Sr. Director of Member Engagement and Wellness) 908-483-4938
Kristin Heimall (Senior Program Director) 908-483-4932
Jeanne Imholz (Safety Coordinator) 908-782-1044 x 4929
Erika Laine (Registered Dietician) 908-483-4951
Anne Lemieux (Child Watch Coordinator) 908-782-1044 x 4915
John Rice (Association Program Director) 908-483-4934
Flora Mannino (Aquatic Director) 908-483-4924
Teri Saccal (Director of Healthy Living)  908-483-4933
Jamie Sobel (Competitive Aquatics Director) 908-782-1044 x 4928

Round Valley Branch & Community Programs (908-236-4184)

Wendy Crocetti (School Age Child Care Director) 908-483-4622
Stephanie Lawreck (District Director, School Age Child Care) 908-483-4628
Michael Reisman (Early Childhood Education Director) 908-483-4623
Karin Smith (Round Valley Child Learning Center Director) 908-483-4624
Beth Wolfmayer (Senior Center Director) 908-638-6515

Accounting (908-782-1044)
Lisa Buckley  (AP/AR Coordinator) 908-483-4936
Tammy Wilson (Accounting Coordinator) 908-483-4922

Association Administration (908-236-7879)

Neel Ahmed (Payroll & Benefits) 908-483-4325
Lu Ann Aversa (Human Resources Director) 908-483-4327
Frank Barlow (COO) 908-483-4923
Bruce Black (CEO) 908-483-4328
Mary Carlucci (Controller) 908-483-4925
Christine Coffey (Director of Mission Advancement) 908-483-4326
Julie Hoffman (Development & Marketing Coordinator)  908-483-4330
Heather Ruggeri (Director of Marketing & Communications) 908-483-4331
Cara Salaki (Recruitment & Volunteer Coordinator) 908-236-7879 x 4337
Claire Turcott (Human Resources Coordinator) 908-483-4332
Len Yacullo (Director of IT & Special Projects) 908-483-4930

Email a Staff Member

Click the name of the YMCA staff member to send them an email.

september

02sep5:00 am3:00 pmLabor DayBranches close at 3pm

06sep6:30 pm8:00 pmFamily First Friday - Circus

09sep12:30 pmHealthy OutlooksALTERNATIVE APPROACHES TO MANAGING PAIN FOR OLDER ADULTS

14sep10:00 am12:00 pmBack to School Beach PartyBring a Friend!

october

04oct6:30 pm8:00 pmFamily First Friday - Game Show Arena

09oct8:30 am4:30 pmSCHOOLS OUT: NERF & Ninja Day

11oct6:30 pm8:00 pmFamily Paint Night

12oct6:30 pm8:00 pmSecond Saturday - Teen Night

november

01nov6:30 pm8:00 pmFamily First Friday - Planet Earth

15nov4:00 pm9:00 pmYMCA Ninja Warrior Contest

22nov6:30 pm11:00 pmComedy Night

Start typing and press Enter to search

X